Fruits From a Poisonous Tree
[…] they become prone to social breakdown. Many would agree that American
society has seen a total breakdown. This is largely due to the combining
of states (nations) to act as one under the dictatorial control of the federal
government.
If America is to repair its apparent social degeneration, the police power
of the states has to be negated and the civil common law has to be restored
to the peoples (nations) of America. As the real intent of the Fourteenth
Amendment took well over a century to accomplish, we can find that Congress
passed law (found codified in Title 8 USC § 1401) that made America one
nationality: “The following shall be nationals and citizens of the United States
at birth – A person born in the United States, and subject to the jurisdiction
thereof.” Such is the language from the Fourteenth Amendment.
Fortunately, as this politically-imposed nationality is a fraud, a remedy
is provided pursuant to international law. Under Title 8 of the United States
Code, section 1481, the de facto federal nationality can be legally terminated.