Fruits From a Poisonous Tree
[…] the Reconstruction amendments – the 13th, 14th and 15th. As the people of
America have been taught, they believe that these amendments were for the
purpose of administering civil rights to the slaves. All such amendments have
served such purpose; however, such measures have eroded the civil law of
America – the common law.
Consequently, over the past one hundred thirty years, such civil law has
been destroyed and has been tacitly transferred to the police power of the
federal and state governments. This has been implicitly accomplished by
section 1 of the Fourteenth Amendment, of and through which such legal
operation is set forth:
“All persons born or naturalized in the United States, and subject to the
jurisdiction thereof, are citizens of the United States and of the State wherein
they reside.”
In legal operation, it naturalizes everyone born in America to be federal
citizens at birth. This clause is referred to as the “naturalization clause”;
however, such citizenship is voluntary. It must be established that the
Fourteenth Amendment citizenship develops a character that is somewhat